fbpx

“Law on Protection of Personal Data”

Information Note

A) Data Responsible and Representative

As per Law No. 66988 on Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”), Taze Bilgi Teknolojileri shall be entitled to and solely responsible for processing your personal data under the scope explained below.

B) Purposes for Personal Data Processing

Collected personal data will be processed as per the terms and purposes of personal data processing stipulated in the fifth and sixth articles of KVKK to ensure the legal and commercial security of our Company and the persons in a business relationship with our Company, to enable our business departments to conduct the activities necessary for allowing you to benefit from products and services offered by our Company, to allow products and services of our Company to be recommended to you as personalized according to your liking, usage habits and needs, to determine and implement commercial and business strategies of our Company.

C) Transfer of Personal Data

Within the scope of the personal data processing terms and purposes set forth in the eighth and ninth articles of KVKK and in line with stipulated principles, collected personal data can be transferred mainly to third parties (program partners, institutions cooperated with, legally-capable public institutions and organizations) when deemed necessary within the scope of Personal Data processing conditions and purposes in order for Taze Bilgi Teknolojileri to maintain its activities.

D) Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Personal data is collected by our Company, through different channels and based on different legal reasoning, to conduct our commercial activities. Personal data collected through any of the aforementioned legal methods shall also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in the (b) and (c) articles of this statement on personal data processing conditions and for purposes specified in the fifth and sixth articles of KKVK.

E) Rights of Personal Data Holder Stated in the Eleventh Article of PPD Law

As the holder of personal data, if you submit requests related to your rights to our Company using the methods specified below in this Explanatory Statement, according to the qualifications of the request, it will be addressed as soon as possible and within thirty days at most, free of charge. The personal data holders shall, under this scope, have the right to:

 

-Learn whether his/her personal data has been processed,

-Obtain information regarding how his/her Personal Data has been processed,

-Learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether said data was relevant to the purpose,

-Learn which third parties inland or abroad received transfers of personal data,

-Request a correction to personal data processed incompletely or inaccurately, and request the notification of any parties performing transactions with this data under an inaccurate scope

-Request deletion or erasure of personal data when there is no longer a need to process it even though the data was processed according to the conditions of KVKK and other relevant laws; and inform third parties to whom personal data was transferred that terms have changed

-Object to exclusive analysis of the processed data via automatic systems and request recovery of any loss which might arise due to unlawful processing of personal data.

-Claim the indemnification of the loss incurred in case of unlawful processing of the personal data.

 

As per the first sub-clause of the thirteenth article of KVKK, submit any requests related to use your above-stated rights in writing or by using other methods specified by the Personal Data Protection Committee. Since the Personal Data Protection Committee has yet to specify a method, submit your application to our Company in writing as per KVKK. Channels and forms for submitting your requests to our Company under this framework and the eleventh article of KVKK are explained below.

In order to exercise your above-stated rights, submit a request containing your explanation regarding the right you would like to exercise under the eleventh article of KVKK, together with information necessary for identification, by completing the Application and by delivering a signed copy of the form to Sanayi Mh. Behçet Sk. Büyükdere İş Merkezi No:2 Kat:1 4.Levent - Kağıthane / İstanbul. Deliver the form either by hand, through a notary or using other methods specified by KVKK, or electronically sign and send the relevant form to [email protected].

“Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu”

Aydınlatma Metni

A) Veri Sorumlusu ve Temsilcisi

66988 Sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu ("KVKK") uyarınca, Taze Bilgi Teknolojileri, aşağıda açıklanan kapsam dahilinde kişisel verilerinizin işlenmesi hakkına aşağıda belirtilen kapsamda sorumlu olacaktır.

B) Kişisel Veri İşleme Amaçları

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz, Şirketimiz ve Şirketimizle iş ilişkisi içerisinde olan kişilerin hukuki ve ticari güvenliğinin temini, Şirketimiz tarafından sunulan ürün ve hizmetlerden sizleri faydalandırmak için gerekli çalışmaların iş birimlerimiz tarafından yapılması, Şirketimiz tarafından sunulan ürün ve hizmetlerin sizlerin beğeni, kullanım alışkanlıkları ve ihtiyaçlarına göre özelleştirilerek sizlere önerilmesi, Şirketimizin ticari ve iş stratejilerinin belirlenmesi ve uygulanması amaçlarıyla KVK Kanunu’nun 5. ve 6. maddelerinde belirtilen kişisel veri işleme şartları ve amaçları dahilinde işlenecektir.

C) Kişisel Verilerin Aktarılması

Toplanan kişisel verileriniz KVK Kanunu'nun sekizinci ve dokuzuncu maddelerinde belirtilen kişisel veri işleme hüküm ve amaçları kapsamında ve öngörülen esaslar doğrultusunda Taze Bilgi Teknolojileri’nin faaliyetlerinin sürdürülebilmesi için Kişisel Veri işleme şartları ve amaçları çerçevesinde gerekli görülen üçüncü kişilere  (program ortakları, işbirliği yapılan kuruluşlar,  hukuken yetkili kamu kurumu ve kuruluşları, hukuken yetkili özel hukuk kişileri) aktarabilecektir.

Ç) Kişisel Veri Toplamanın Yöntemi ve Hukuki Sebebi

Kişisel verileriniz Şirketimiz tarafından farklı kanallarla ve farklı hukuki sebeplere dayanarak ticari faaliyetlerimizi yürütmek amacıyla toplanmaktadır. Bu hukuki sebeple toplanan kişisel verileriniz KVK Kanunu’nun 5. ve 6. maddelerinde belirtilen kişisel veri işleme şartları ve amaçları kapsamında bu metnin (b) ve (c) maddelerinde belirtilen amaçlarla da işlenebilmekte ve aktarılabilmektedir.

D) Kişisel Veri Sahibinin KVK Kanunu'nun 11. Maddesinde Sayılan Hakları

Kişisel veri sahipleri olarak, haklarınıza ilişkin taleplerinizi, işbu Aydınlatma Metni’nde aşağıda düzenlenen yöntemlerle Şirketimize iletmeniz durumunda Şirketimiz talebin niteliğine göre talebi en kısa sürede ve en geç otuz gün içinde ücretsiz olarak sonuçlandıracaktır. Bu kapsamda kişisel veri sahipleri;

-Kişisel veri işlenip işlenmediğini öğrenme,

-Kişisel verileri işlenmişse buna ilişkin bilgi talep etme,

-Kişisel verilerin işlenme amacını ve bunların amacına uygun kullanılıp kullanılmadığını öğrenme,

-Yurt içinde veya yurt dışında kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişileri bilme,

-Kişisel verilerin eksik veya yanlış işlenmiş olması hâlinde bunların düzeltilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

-KVK Kanunu’nun ve ilgili diğer kanun hükümlerine uygun olarak işlenmiş olmasına rağmen, işlenmesini gerektiren sebeplerin ortadan kalkması hâlinde kişisel verilerin silinmesini veya yok edilmesini isteme ve bu kapsamda yapılan işlemin kişisel verilerin aktarıldığı üçüncü kişilere bildirilmesini isteme,

-İşlenen verilerin münhasıran otomatik sistemler vasıtasıyla analiz edilmesi suretiyle kişinin kendisi aleyhine bir sonucun ortaya çıkmasına itiraz etme,

-Kişisel verilerin kanuna aykırı olarak işlenmesi sebebiyle zarara uğraması hâlinde zararın giderilmesini talep etme haklarına sahiptir.

 

KVK Kanunu’nun 13. maddesinin 1. fıkrası gereğince, yukarıda belirtilen haklarınızı kullanmak ile ilgili talebinizi, yazılı veya Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu’nun belirlediği diğer yöntemlerle Şirketimize iletebilirsiniz. Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kurulu, şu aşamada herhangi bir yöntem belirlemediği için, başvurunuzu, KVK Kanunu gereğince, yazılı olarak Şirketimize iletmeniz gerekmektedir. Bu çerçevede Şirketimize KVK Kanunu’nun 11. maddesi kapsamında yapacağınız başvurularda yazılı olarak başvurunuzu ileteceğiniz kanallar ve usuller aşağıda açıklanmaktadır.

 

Yukarıda belirtilen haklarınızı kullanmak için kimliğinizi tespit edici gerekli bilgiler ile KVK Kanunu’nun 11. maddesinde belirtilen haklardan kullanmayı talep ettiğiniz hakkınıza yönelik açıklamalarınızı içeren talebinizi Başvuru Formunu doldurarak, formun imzalı bir nüshasını Sanayi Mh. Behçet Sk. Büyükdere İş Merkezi No:2 Kat:1 4.Levent - Kağıthane / İstanbul adresine kimliğinizi tespit edici belgeler ile bizzat elden iletebilir, noter kanalıyla veya KVK Kanunu’nda belirtilen diğer yöntemler ile gönderebilir veya ilgili formu [email protected] adresine güvenli elektronik imzalı olarak iletebilirsiniz.

CLIENTS

Happy clients that we work